BREAKING NEWS:

It appears necessary to write this. All content contained within this blog is the sole property of Cali MJ Fan, unless otherwise Sourced as another's proprietary work. Copyright 2009-2011. All Rights Reserved. You are free to link, share and repost with content in full, as it appears, and must include a link back to this blog. Thank you for that courtesy. Much L.O.V.E., Cali

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Trash news for Wednesday

As if we don't need enough trash talk, here's a new statement from someone who alleges Chris' crying was part of a plan-- See On The Red Carpet's piece here.

The Globe has a crap piece in their trash rags on stands at a grocery store near you, which says MJ's body was stolen by graverobbers.  Here's a link to a summary online, but you can only read about it in their magazine.  I think this is beyond ridiculous!  Please be sure to leave a comment on their site.  I sent one already, but it must be approved by the moderator.  Damn chickens!

1 comment:

  1. OMG, I am so effin mad when I remembered that article from the Globe today.

    I think I'll go back to the store and take some quick shot with my phone.. I definitely Will not spend a penny to buy it!

    UGH!

    ReplyDelete